€15,000 - €20,000

9 day(s) left

Georges Lucien GUYOT (1885 - 1973) "Faucon" Sculpture zoomorphe A patine verte nuancée. Fonte d'édition A cire perdue par Bisceglia. Signé "Guyot" et cachet de fondeur 'Cire perdue Bisceglia". H : 63 cm A "Falcon" green patinated bronze sculpture by Georges Lucien Guyot. Lost wax edition cast by Bisceglia. Signed "Guyot" plus caster's stamp "Cire perdue Bisceglia" (lost wac Bisceglia). H : 24,80 inch